image
image

Evening Primerose Oil

$1.00 (USD)
0 Reviews
theyoung chemist profile picture   
Published By theyoung chemist
  •  StatusIn stock
  •  TypeNew

Details

Evening primrose oil is extracted from the evening primrose seeds. The oil is thin, clear yellow-colored, and has a slightly nutty smell. The oil has GLA, an omega-6 fatty acid that has both anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Young Chemist's cold-pressed evening primrose oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.
more: https://www.theyoungchemist.co....m/detail/evening-pri

Related Products